Accepting Authority

 
NameDesignation
Pinarayi Vijayan Chief Minister
Adv. V. S. Sunil Kumar Minister for Agriculture
P. Prasad Minister for Agriculture
J. Chinchurani Minister for Animal Husbandry and Zoos
V. N. Vasavan Minister for Co-operation and Registration
Kadakampally Surendran Minister for Co-operation, Tourism and Devaswoms
Prof. C. Raveendranath Minister for Education
K. Krishnankutty Minister for Electricity
M. M. Mani Minister for Electricity
K. N. Balagopal Minister for Finance
Dr. T. M. Thomas Isaac Minister for Finance and Coir
J. Mercykutty Amma Minister for Fisheries, Harbour Engineering and Cashew Industry
Saji Cherian Minister for Fisheries,Culture and Youth Affairs
G. R. Anil Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
P. Thilothaman Minister for Food and Civil Supplies
A. K. Saseendran Minister for Forest and Wildlife
Adv. K. Raju Minister for Forests, Animal Husbandry and Zoos
V. Sivankutty Minister for General Education and Labour
Veena George Minister for Health and Woman and Child
K. K. Shailaja Teacher Minister For Health,Social Justice and Women and Child Development
K. T. Jaleel Minister For Higher Education and Minority Welfare
R Bindu Minister for Higher Education and Social Justice
E. P. Jayarajan   Minister for Industries, Sports and Youth Affairs
A. C. Moideen Minister for Industries, Sports and Youth Affairs
T. P. Ramakrishnan Minister for Labour and Excise
P. Rajeeve Minister for Law,Industries and Coir
A C Moideen Minister for Local Self Government
M. V. Govindan Master Minister for Local Self Governments,Rural Development and Excise
Ahammad Devarkovil Minister for Ports, Museums and Archaeology
Ramachandran Kadannappally Minister for Ports, Museums, Archaeology and Archives
G. Sudhakaran Minister for Public Works and Registration
K. Rajan Minister for Revenue and Housing
E. Chandrasekharan Minister for Revenue and Housing
V. Abdurahiman Minister for Sports Wakf and Haj Pilgrimage
Antony Raju Minister for Transport
A. K. Saseendran Minister for Transport
Roshy Augustine Minister for Water Resources
K Krishnan Kutty Minister for Water Resources
Adv. Mathew T. Thomas Minister for Water Resources
K. Radhakrishnan Minister for Welfare of Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Backward Classes and Devaswoms
A. K. Balan Minister for Welfare of Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Backward Classes, Law, Culture and Parliamentary Affairs
P. A. Mohamed Riyas Minister forPublic Works and Tourism